Euro 2024: Belgium take their eyes off and fall to France

Austria left France in 2nd place and the Netherlands in 3rd place In his T group Euro 2024Baton, on the basis of surprises, was sent to the 5th group.

Where the Belgium Before the start of the tournament it was an unshakable favorite against Romania, Slovakia, Ukraine, but the “red dragons” turned into lambs.

Romania They finished first in the group, leaving the Belgians in second and the Slovaks in third (but they remain in the top four in the 16).

The worst thing for Domenico Tedesco’s team (the young German coach receiving harsh criticism from the Belgian media) was that he finished second, and he was on the verge of death! Because at stage 16 she faces FranceThe winner of that pair will face the winner of the Portugal match in the quarter-finals (whom they will face in the top three).

In detail, pairs that appeared in 16, but pending issues:

June 29, Saturday
19:00, Italy-Switzerland

22:00, Germany-Denmark

Sunday, June 30
19:00, England-Third of 4th or 5th or 6th group
22:00, Spain-His third A‘The B‘The Cgroup

Monday 1st July
19:00, France-Belgium
22:00, Portugal-His third A‘or D’ or E’ or C’ group

Tuesday, July 2
22:00, Austria – 2nd in Group C
22:00, Romania-A’ or B’ or C’ group or third of D’ group



Detailed results so far, remaining program and scores per group

Group A

1st match day

Germany-Scotland 5-1

Hungary-Switzerland 1-3

2nd match day

Germany-Hungary 2-0

Scotland-Switzerland 1-1

3rd match day

Switzerland-Germany 1-1

Scotland – Hungary 0-1

See also  The practicing lawyer alleged that the 69-year-old lawyer assaulted and insulted him

Grading

1. Germany, 8-2.7 – qualified

2. Switzerland, 5-3.5 – Qualification

3. Hungary, 2-5,3

4. Scotland, 2-7.1

Group II

1st match day

Spain-Croatia 3-0

Italy-Albania 2-1

2nd match day

Croatia-Albania 2-2

Spain-Italy 1-0

3rd match day

Albania – Spain 0-1

Croatia – Italy 1-1

Grading

1. Spain, 5-0, 9 – qualified

2. Italy, 3-3.4 – qualified

3. Croatia, 3-6, 2

4. Albania, 3-5, 1

Group III

1st match day

Slovakia-Denmark 1-1

Serbia-England 0-1

2nd match day

Slovenia-Serbia 1-1

Denmark-England 1-1

3rd match day

England-Slovenia 0-0

Denmark-Serbia 0-0

Grading

1. England, 2-1, 5 – qualified

2. Denmark, 2-2, 3 – qualified

3. Slovenia, 2-2, 3 – qualified

4. Serbia, 1-2, 2

Group D

1st match day

Poland-Netherlands 1-2

Austria-France 0-1

2nd match day

Poland-Austria 1-3

Netherlands-France 0-0

3rd match day

25/6, Netherlands-Austria 2-3

25/6, France-Poland 1-1

Grading

1. Austria, 6-4,6-qual

2. France, 2-1.5 – qualified

3. Netherlands, 4-4, 4 – Qualification

4. Poland, 3-6,1

Group E

1st match day

Romania-Ukraine 3-0

Belgium-Slovakia 0-1

2nd match day

Slovakia-Ukraine 1-2

Belgium-Romania 2-0

3rd match day

Slovakia-Romania 1-1

Ukraine-Belgium 0-0

Grading

1. Romania, 4-3, 4

2. Belgium, 2-1, 4

3. Slovakia, 3-3, 4

4. Ukraine, 2-4, 4

The sixth group

1st race

Turkey-Georgia 3-1

Portugal-Czech Republic 2-1

2nd match day

Georgia-Czech Republic 1-1

Turkey-Portugal 0-3

3rd match day

26/6, Georgia – Portugal (22:00, ERT1)

26/6, Czech Republic-Turkey (22:00, ERT3)

See also  "At 11pm, EMAK showed me 16 bags of dead people"

Grading

1. Portugal, 5-1, 6 – qualified

2. Turkey, 3-4, 3

3. Czech Republic, 2-3, 1

4. Georgia, 2-4, 1

News Today:



How Julian Assange got the deal that freed him after 13.5 years

Mitsotakis on KO: Citizens demand fewer mistakes and more effort – critique of parliamentarians

Criminal case against ERT journalist for repeated domestic threats – investigation for his previous actions as well

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *